KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

the subject matter of any such document

Italian translation: l'argomento (in/avente per) oggetto di ciascuno di tali documenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the subject matter of any such document
Italian translation:l'argomento (in/avente per) oggetto di ciascuno di tali documenti
Entered by: AeC2009

15:47 Feb 19, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the subject matter of any such document
1. ENTIRE AGREEMENT

This Agreement represents the whole and only agreement between the parties in relation to its subject matter and supersedes any previous agreement (whether written or oral) between the parties in relation to *the subject matter of any such document* save that nothing in this Agreement shall exclude any liability for, or remedy in respect of, fraudulent misrepresentation.
Angie I
Italy
l'argomento (in/avente per) oggetto di ciascuno di tali documenti
Explanation:
Tento di renderla meno macchinosa possibile...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4l'argomento (in/avente per) oggetto di ciascuno di tali documenti
AeC2009
4 +2oggetto di qualsivoglia di detti documenti
cristina balletto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
l'argomento (in/avente per) oggetto di ciascuno di tali documenti


Explanation:
Tento di renderla meno macchinosa possibile...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina
1 min
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Lucia CARAVITA: anche: materia oggetto di...
4 mins
  -> Tks..., :-)) (agree anche a te...)

agree  Oscar Romagnone: :-)) buono, buono...meglio evitare malumori!
14 mins
  -> Grazie Prof..., :-)))

agree  ARS54: ...OK Arrigo! (mi piace molto anche la soluzione di Lucia...)
41 mins
  -> Tks..., :-))

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oggetto di qualsivoglia di detti documenti


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 min (2009-02-19 16:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intendo "relativo all'oggetto...

cristina balletto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  rossella mainardis
7 hrs
  -> grazie