KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

paid holiday

Italian translation: ferie retribuite


21:33 Mar 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: paid holiday
5 weeks paid holiday per year
Galachiara
Italian translation:ferie retribuite
Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro
Selected response from:

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ferie retribuiteAlessandro Potalivo
5vacanze pagate
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vacanze pagate


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-03 21:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

5 settimane di vacanze pagate al\'anno

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ferie retribuite


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Lucca
27 mins

agree  Monica Colman: sicuramente!
34 mins