KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

servinga at meals

Italian translation: servizio di sala


21:45 Mar 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: servinga at meals
pay for any future additional duties other than cleaning, eg, serving at meals, should that be requested, to be negotiated separately between both parties
Galachiara
Italian translation:servizio di sala
Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro
Selected response from:

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie penso che userò questo, è quello che più si addice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cameriere/cameriera
Monica Colman
5pasti con servizio di cameriere/cameriera
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4 +1servizio di salaAlessandro Potalivo
4servizio di ristoro
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servizio di ristoro


Explanation:
and it is "serving" not "servinga"....

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servizio di sala


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie penso che userò questo, è quello che più si addice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Lucca
35 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pasti con servizio di cameriere/cameriera


Explanation:
significa che i pasti sono serviti con l'ausilio di un cameriere o di una cameriera.

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cameriere/cameriera


Explanation:
Io direi semplicemente così, trattandosi di incarichi lavorativi...

Monica Colman
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21