KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Non-merger

Italian translation: non inclusione


11:19 Mar 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / charge over shares
English term or phrase: Non-merger
Continuing security, new account, non-merger

Titolo di un paragrafo di garanzia sulle azioni.

La frase successiva inerente a non-merger è:

This Charge is in addition to and shall not merge with or otherwise prejudice or affect any Bank's lien, right to combine and consolidate accounts, right of set-off or any other contractual or other right or remedy or any guarantee, lien, pledge, bill, note, mortgage or other security now or hereafter held by or available to the Agent.
Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Italian translation:non inclusione
Explanation:
non deve essere inclusa/annessa/vincolata a

oppure

deve rimanere separata da


Solo uno spunto - purtroppo senza riferimenti autorevoli.
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3non inclusione
LuciaC
1autonomia????fgb


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
non-merger
autonomia????


Explanation:
La frase mi induce a investigare intorno ai concetti di autonomia/indipendenza. I'm really guessing though.

fgb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non inclusione


Explanation:
non deve essere inclusa/annessa/vincolata a

oppure

deve rimanere separata da


Solo uno spunto - purtroppo senza riferimenti autorevoli.

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie mille!