KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

in favor of

Italian translation: a beneficio di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in favor of
Italian translation:a beneficio di
Entered by: Paola Cardone

19:51 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in favor of
to buy the building unit in favor of Mr. G.
Paola Cardone
Italy
a beneficio di
Explanation:
spesso usato...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-03-30 21:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nel linguaggio legale
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a favore diScience451
4a beneficio diIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a favore di


Explanation:
...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco: Se non è chiaro l'originale... verrà chiara la traduzione? Vuol dire che non ci ha detto abbastanza chi ci rivolge la domanda.
7 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Dinny
19 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a beneficio di


Explanation:
spesso usato...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-03-30 21:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nel linguaggio legale

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48