KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

by reference

Italian translation: per consultazione/riferimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by reference
Italian translation:per consultazione/riferimento
Entered by: Paola Cardone

12:44 Apr 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by reference
...is an essential part of the agreement and is incorporated herein by reference
Paola Cardone
Italy
per consultazione/riferimento
Explanation:
se dopo reference c'è un punto , io penso che sia "è una parte essenziale dell'accordo ed è inclusa per riferimento"

Selected response from:

ladytraduk
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a titolo di riferimento
Gian
3 +1per consultazione/riferimento
ladytraduk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per consultazione/riferimento


Explanation:
se dopo reference c'è un punto , io penso che sia "è una parte essenziale dell'accordo ed è inclusa per riferimento"



ladytraduk
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a titolo di riferimento


Explanation:
come riferimento

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12