KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Upon term or termination

Italian translation: alla scadenza o in caso di annullamento


06:02 Apr 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Upon term or termination
Upon term or termination of this Agreement for any reason whatsoever, the company undertakes to ...
pena la durata o la rescissione del presente Contratto ....?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Italian translation:alla scadenza o in caso di annullamento
Explanation:
del presente contratto


À l'échéance ou en cas de résiliation in francese

laura
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alla scadenza o in caso di annullamento
verbis
4Upon termination
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Upon termination


Explanation:
Rights Upon Termination of Mkt Coop Contract... Upon termination of this contract, we shall transfer, assign and make available to you, or your representative, all property and materials in our possession or ...
www.heall.com/marketingcoop/terminationrights.html
1 - 10 of about 141,000 English pages for contract "Upon termination". vs.
about 766 English pages for contract "Upon term".
Good luck & buon lavoro, Paola Guzzetta!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-04 06:12:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
vs.
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...


    Reference: http://www.heall.com/marketingcoop/terminationrights.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alla scadenza o in caso di annullamento


Explanation:
del presente contratto


À l'échéance ou en cas de résiliation in francese

laura

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LuciaC: in caso di risoluzione
52 mins
  -> grazie lucia, è un po' tardino e perdo colpi

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: con Lucia
11 hrs

agree  byteman
1 day6 hrs