KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

local destruction

Italian translation: distruzione in loco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local destruction
Italian translation:distruzione in loco
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

06:10 Apr 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: local destruction
the company and the Investigator shall return to zz all unused compounds supplied by zz at the end of the Study. In the event of a local destruction a certificate duly dated and signed by the Investigator or the responsible of the organism allowed to destroy shall be transmitted to zz.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
distruzione in loco
Explanation:
il consentito la confisca riguarderà solo l'eccedente, in caso invece di violazione
alle altre disposizioni la confisca e distruzione in loco sarà su tutto ...
217.57.66.85/ citylights/citylights.nsf/0/a5551ec932471adcc1256aa1002d58bf?OpenDocument




E' prevista la confisca del prodotto eccedente il quantitativo consentito e la
sua distruzione in loco, più l'applicazione di sanzioni amministrative ...
www.provincia.padova.it/agricoltura/funghi_note.htm

io direi così............
ciaoni

laura
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3distruzione in loco
verbis
4distruzione locale
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distruzione locale


Explanation:
Aspide Vipera - [ Translate this page ]
... localmente ghiaccio o soluzioni refrigeranti: la costrizione dei vasi indotta
dal freddo puo' aggravare ed accellerare la distruzione locale dei tessuti. ...
www.valbrembanaweb.com/valbrembanaweb/ sitogino/fauna/aspide.html
DUE FENOMENI CARATTERISTICI - [ Translate this page ]
... Solamente se l'umiditý Ë molto intensa e persiste per tempi prolungati puÚ
causare danni notevoli, con distruzione locale del rivestimento di zinco. ...
www.ing.unitn.it/~colombo/zincatura_a_caldo/ zincatura/capitoli/cap7.html
Good luck & buon lavoro, Paola Guzzetta!
Re.: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=...


    www.valbrembanaweb.com/valbrembanaweb/ sitogino/fauna/aspide.html
    www.ing.unitn.it/~colombo/zincatura_a_caldo/ zincatura/capitoli/cap7.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distruzione in loco


Explanation:
il consentito la confisca riguarderà solo l'eccedente, in caso invece di violazione
alle altre disposizioni la confisca e distruzione in loco sarà su tutto ...
217.57.66.85/ citylights/citylights.nsf/0/a5551ec932471adcc1256aa1002d58bf?OpenDocument




E' prevista la confisca del prodotto eccedente il quantitativo consentito e la
sua distruzione in loco, più l'applicazione di sanzioni amministrative ...
www.provincia.padova.it/agricoltura/funghi_note.htm

io direi così............
ciaoni

laura


verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar: cioè nel luogo di utilizzo (anziché a cura del produttore)
1 hr
  -> è primaveraaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
22 hrs

agree  byteman
1 day17 hrs