KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

underlying rights

Italian translation: proprio così..


07:18 Apr 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / legal document
English term or phrase: underlying rights
The UK Producer grants 20% of its *underlying rights* and copyright to the Italian Producer...

Diritti di base? Il copyright non è il mio forte...
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Renata Moro
Italian translation:proprio così..
Explanation:
diritti di base (o sottinteso)
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proprio così..
Michael Deliso
4i diritti che soggiacciono
verbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proprio così..


Explanation:
diritti di base (o sottinteso)

Michael Deliso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i diritti che soggiacciono


Explanation:
oppure soggiacenti


tale il legalese............

buon lavoro!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
HO preferito diritti di base perché il testo era già abbastanza pesante.
Comunque grazie mille per l'aiuto!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: HO preferito diritti di base perché il testo era già abbastanza pesante.
Comunque grazie mille per l'aiuto!