KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

v. frase fra asterischi

Italian translation: rinnovi successi e non cumulativi/separati


11:22 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: v. frase fra asterischi
13.3 Unless terminated by either Party at the end of the three year term by giving the other Party one hundred and twenty (120) days written notice prior to the end of the three year term, the Agreement shall remain in full force and effect ***for separate, successive, one-year renewal terms***, unless terminated by one hundred and twenty (120) days written notice prior to the end of the then current renewal term.

non riesco a renderla in modo decente, la frase risulta molto pesante....
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:rinnovi successi e non cumulativi/separati
Explanation:
questo il senso: i rinnovi avranno la durata di un solo anno alla volta
troverai tu una forma migliore
paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rinnovi successi e non cumulativi/separati
CLS Lexi-tech
4termini di rinnovo annuale, consecutivo ed individuale
Marina Cristani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rinnovi successi e non cumulativi/separati


Explanation:
questo il senso: i rinnovi avranno la durata di un solo anno alla volta
troverai tu una forma migliore
paola l m

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Zei: Se volevi dire "successivi", allora sì.
51 mins
  -> proprio successivi, hai ragione

agree  verbis
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termini di rinnovo annuale, consecutivo ed individuale


Explanation:
Mi sembra più pertinente dell'altra traduzione (!!?!)

Marina Cristani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8