KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

deputy clerk

Italian translation: vice cancelliere


09:05 Aug 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / civil action
English term or phrase: deputy clerk
Deputy clerk of the Superior Court
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:vice cancelliere
Explanation:
Quando lavoravo in UK il "deputy" era sempre il vice, ed era usato in particolare nei ruoli dirigenti.

Il termine "cancelliere" va bene se il contesto è quello "legale"
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vice cancelliereGiacomo Camaiora
4Sotto Cancelliere
meustazio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sotto Cancelliere


Explanation:
tanti esempi su google


meustazio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vice cancelliere


Explanation:
Quando lavoravo in UK il "deputy" era sempre il vice, ed era usato in particolare nei ruoli dirigenti.

Il termine "cancelliere" va bene se il contesto è quello "legale"


Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day23 hrs

agree  fbbest: dovrebbe esser 1 parola 'vicecancelliere'
4101 days