KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

good, unimpeded and usable conditions

Italian translation: in buono stato, sgombro e accessibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good, unimpeded and usable conditions
Italian translation:in buono stato, sgombro e accessibile
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

14:39 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / lease contract
English term or phrase: good, unimpeded and usable conditions
The Landlord undertakes to provide, or engage qualified, capable and prestigious property management company to provide, including but not limited to the following services:
- performing all necessary maintenance and repair works with respect to the Public Area in order to maintain the Public Area in good, unimpeded and usable conditions at any time
Marina Capalbo
in condizioni di
Explanation:
buono stato, sgombra e accessibile in qualsiasi momento
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie e buone feste!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in condizioni di
sabina moscatelli
5vedi sotto
T F F


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in condizioni di


Explanation:
buono stato, sgombra e accessibile in qualsiasi momento

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
grazie e buone feste!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
16 mins

agree  xxxPaola75
2 hrs

agree  locker: locker
1 day21 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
- eseguire ogni intervento di riparazione o manutenzione necessario a a garantire la pulizia, l'accessibilità e il libero godimento degli Spazi comuni.

"Good" è un contenitore in cui potresti metterci tutto...in Italia generalmente sono questi gli elementi che assumuno maggiore rilevanza...Immagina uno stormo di piccioni che staziona sempre su un cavo della luce lasciando cadere i propri depositi negli spazi comuni...il locatore dovrebbe intervenire (con una tettoia e non con un fucile...possibilmente!)

Buon lavoro

T F F
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 60