KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Please see use instructions inside of box; distributed by

Italian translation: consultare le istruzioni d'utilizzo all'interno dell'imballo; distribuito da


07:37 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Basic Packaging ingo
English term or phrase: Please see use instructions inside of box; distributed by
This is a favor for a packaging and I don't speak Italian. Thank you in advance for your help!
Valerie Marzac
France
Italian translation:consultare le istruzioni d'utilizzo all'interno dell'imballo; distribuito da
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
THANK YOU TO ALL OF YOU!! I selected this answer because I can understand it with French and it seems closer to the English, which they always prefer although it doesn't always mean it's better, of course but this is what clients often require and this is a favour to an agency.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3consultare le istruzioni d'utilizzo all'interno dell'imballo; distribuito da
Valeria Faber
4leggere le modalità d'uso contenute nella scatola; distribuite da..
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please see use instructions inside of box; distributed by
consultare le istruzioni d'utilizzo all'interno dell'imballo; distribuito da


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANK YOU TO ALL OF YOU!! I selected this answer because I can understand it with French and it seems closer to the English, which they always prefer although it doesn't always mean it's better, of course but this is what clients often require and this is a favour to an agency.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
5 mins
  -> grazie sofiablu

agree  Flavia Renzelli
6 mins
  -> grazie Flavia

agree  Francesca Grandinetti
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please see use instructions inside of box; distributed by
leggere le modalità d'uso contenute nella scatola; distribuite da..


Explanation:
Banca del GottardoInformazioni legali e modalità d'uso: Vi invitiamo a leggere prima di continuare. La Banca del Gottardo è autorizzata a fornire servizi bancari e finanziari ...
www.gottardo.com/PUBLIC/publisher/main/it/universal_disclai... - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Leggere attentamente le avvertenze e le modalità d'uso. Da ...Leggere attentamente le avvertenze e le modalità d'uso. Da consumarsi entro e non oltre il... ...1 luglio 2005. Non lo sapevo proprio (magari era -invece- ...
blogs.ugidotnet.org/pape/archive/2005/01/28/10051.aspx - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


LEGGERE ATTENTAMENTE LE AVVERTENZE (e le modalità d'uso) (Edizioni ...Leggere attentamente le avvertenze (e le modalità d'uso) è un "manuale di sopravvivenza" per il giovane gay, che non si può non leggere senza apprezzarne ...
www.365bookmark.it/scheda_libro.lasso?codice_prodotto=20030... - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Francesca Pesce