KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Our File:......

Italian translation: file in uso:.......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our File:......
Italian translation:file in uso:.......
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

15:50 Mar 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Patent, trademarks
English term or phrase: Our File:......
Salve,
qualcuno saprebbe suggerirmi come tradurre "Our File"?
Vi spiego il contesto, si tratta dell' oggetto di una lettera inviata da un consulente in brevetti e marchi di fabbrica.
Re: (il marchio in questione) Our File: numero
Our File mi sta creando un pò di problemi.
Grazie a chiunque voglia aiutarmi
Maria Teresa Masci
file in uso:.......
Explanation:
file in uso:.......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2007-03-10 16:11:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-)
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4file in uso:.......
SilvanaCollura
4File:.....Antonia Tofalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our file:......
File:.....


Explanation:
*

Antonia Tofalo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille

Asker: Grazie mille


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our file:......
file in uso:.......


Explanation:
file in uso:.......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2007-03-10 16:11:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-)

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille