KudoZ home » English to Italian » Patents

Essential Patent Claims

Italian translation: rivendicazioni fondamentali del brevetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Essential Patent Claims
Italian translation:rivendicazioni fondamentali del brevetto
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

14:21 Oct 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Patents/Licenses
English term or phrase: Essential Patent Claims
Unfortunately, no context is provided, it's just a list
Erica Sarnataro
rivendicazioni fondamentali del brevetto
Explanation:
www.ipr-helpdesk.org/controlador/resources/showDocument?idFicha=0000006248&formato=pdf_xml&bookle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-10-27 14:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche "di base" al posto di "fondamentali"
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rivendicazioni fondamentali del brevetto
Angie Garbarino
4rivendicazioni brevettuali principali
Stefania Williams
3le affermazioni essenziali del brevetto
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
essential patent claims
rivendicazioni fondamentali del brevetto


Explanation:
www.ipr-helpdesk.org/controlador/resources/showDocument?idFicha=0000006248&formato=pdf_xml&bookle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-10-27 14:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche "di base" al posto di "fondamentali"

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: http://www.geocities.com/ctrapani2000/Patent.html
1 hr
  -> Grazie e ciao :)

agree  Irena Pizzi
16 hrs
  -> Grazie e ciao :)

agree  Paola Maria Agrati
1 day20 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essential patent claims
le affermazioni essenziali del brevetto


Explanation:
"claim" qui è nel senso di affermazione non confermata: asserzione

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angie Garbarino: essenziali, fondamentali e di base sono sinonimi, nei brevetti si parla di rivendicazioni.
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essential patent claims
rivendicazioni brevettuali principali


Explanation:
concordo con la traduzione di "claim" con "rivendicazione" .

Stefania

Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angie Garbarino: fondamentali, principali e dibase sono sinonimi
1 hr