KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

evergreen indemnity

Italian translation: Evergreen Indemnity Ltd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evergreen indemnity
Italian translation:Evergreen Indemnity Ltd
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

21:53 Jan 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Patent oppositions
English term or phrase: evergreen indemnity
I have almost no context for this, save that it is in a patent settlement agreement, in a single line:

DATE OF DESTRUCTION: Evergreen Indemnity
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
Evergreen Indemnity Ltd
Explanation:
http://www.evergreenindemnity.com/

Evergreen Indemnity/ WelcomeInsurance for Campground and RV Parks throughout the United States.
www.evergreenindemnity.com/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Evergreen Indemnity/ WelcomeEvergreen Indemnity, Ltd., C/O International Insurance Management, Ltd., Mars House, 13 Pine Road, Belleville, St. Michael, Barbados, W.I. ...
www.evergreenindemnity.com/customer.asp - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.evergreenindemnity.com »

Evergreen National Indemnity CompanyEvergreen National Indemnity Company (ENIC) focuses on specialty surety programs. ENIC was first known as Summit Fidelity and Surety and began operating in ...
www.evergreen-national.com/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Hartford Inc.Evergreen Indemnity is partially owned by Hartford Inc. It is an insurance company located in Barbados that provides liability and property insurance for ...
www.hartfordinc.com/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

01-5042 -- Jenkins v. Evergreen National Indemnity Co. -- 02/19/2002In this diversity action, plaintiff Dale Jenkins appeals a grant of summary judgment in favor of third-party defendant Evergreen National Indemnity Company ...
ca10.washburnlaw.edu/cases/2002/02/01-5042.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Evergreen National Indemnity CompanyEvergreen National Indemnity Company writes primarily commercial auto insurance, business owners programs (BOP) and surety programs.

Map of 10055 Sweet Valley Dr, Valley View, OH 44125

www.solidwaste.com/storefronts/evergreen.html - 16k -
Selected response from:

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Evergreen Indemnity Ltd
Gina Ferlisi
1forse fa riferimento ad una societa' assicurativa?
Lucia Fusco


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evergreen Indemnity Ltd


Explanation:
http://www.evergreenindemnity.com/

Evergreen Indemnity/ WelcomeInsurance for Campground and RV Parks throughout the United States.
www.evergreenindemnity.com/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Evergreen Indemnity/ WelcomeEvergreen Indemnity, Ltd., C/O International Insurance Management, Ltd., Mars House, 13 Pine Road, Belleville, St. Michael, Barbados, W.I. ...
www.evergreenindemnity.com/customer.asp - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.evergreenindemnity.com »

Evergreen National Indemnity CompanyEvergreen National Indemnity Company (ENIC) focuses on specialty surety programs. ENIC was first known as Summit Fidelity and Surety and began operating in ...
www.evergreen-national.com/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Hartford Inc.Evergreen Indemnity is partially owned by Hartford Inc. It is an insurance company located in Barbados that provides liability and property insurance for ...
www.hartfordinc.com/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

01-5042 -- Jenkins v. Evergreen National Indemnity Co. -- 02/19/2002In this diversity action, plaintiff Dale Jenkins appeals a grant of summary judgment in favor of third-party defendant Evergreen National Indemnity Company ...
ca10.washburnlaw.edu/cases/2002/02/01-5042.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Evergreen National Indemnity CompanyEvergreen National Indemnity Company writes primarily commercial auto insurance, business owners programs (BOP) and surety programs.

Map of 10055 Sweet Valley Dr, Valley View, OH 44125

www.solidwaste.com/storefronts/evergreen.html - 16k -


Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
forse fa riferimento ad una societa' assicurativa?


Explanation:
credo potrebbe far riferimento ad una societa' assicurativa chiamata Evergreen Indemnity
vedi http://www.evergreenindemnity.com/
Ma e' molto difficile senza conoscere il contesto
la prima cosa che mi e' venuta in mente e' stata anche 'Indennita' perenne'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-01-16 11:14:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si in effetti non ha molto senso. Eppure e' la soluzione piu' plausibile. (possile che la societa' di asicurazione si occupi della destruzione del documento? bah)


Lucia Fusco
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ho pensato anche io alla compagnia di assicurazioni, ma... che c'entra con la data di distruzione del documento? O è un errore di impaginazione...