KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

nested relationship

Italian translation: posizione all'interno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nested relationship
Italian translation:posizione all'interno
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

14:29 Mar 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: nested relationship
Ciao!
Ancora una domanda relativa al brevetto sulla chiusura dei tubi. Ecco la frase:
"During the initial forward motion of the actuating
ring, the recessed dwell portion of the back-up roller
cam swings out of nested relationship to its roller,
to shift the back-up rollers from the retracted
position to the advanced position”.
Grazie ancora
T.
Barbara Andruccioli
posizione all'interno
Explanation:
del suo rullo
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posizione all'interno
Gian
3relazione nidificata
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relazione nidificata


Explanation:
trovo molti hit ma nn so se si adattano al tuo caso
un esempio sotto


    Reference: http://msdn2.microsoft.com/it-it/library/ms171945(VS.80).asp...
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posizione all'interno


Explanation:
del suo rullo

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
18 hrs