KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

prevent undue liabilities

Italian translation: sollevare/esonerare da qualsiasi indebita responsabilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prevent undue liabilities
Italian translation:sollevare/esonerare da qualsiasi indebita responsabilità
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

10:39 Feb 14, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: prevent undue liabilities
Ciascuna parte è tenuta a porre in essere misure "to prevent undue liabilities of Internet service providers for the removal of materials [...]where a right holder claims to the ISP that such materials infringe his property rights

in questo senso può essere inteso come "esonerare da responsabilità"?

grazie
dani70
sollevare/esonerare da qualsiasi indebita responsabilità
Explanation:
si intendo come te, ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2009-02-15 21:12:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego Dani, ciao!
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sollevare/esonerare da qualsiasi indebita responsabilità
Marilina Vanuzzi
5 +1esentare da responsabilità non dovute
Vincenzo Di Maso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esentare da responsabilità non dovute


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sollevare/esonerare da qualsiasi indebita responsabilità


Explanation:
si intendo come te, ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2009-02-15 21:12:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego Dani, ciao!

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: sollevare ...
6 mins
  -> grazie Gian :-)

agree  honolulu: concordo è così che va tradotto
40 mins
  -> grazie!!

agree  Lucia CARAVITA
1 day4 hrs
  -> grazie Lucia :-)