ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

register for UK VAT

Italian translation: aprire una partita IVA in Gran Bretagna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:register for UK VAT
Italian translation:aprire una partita IVA in Gran Bretagna
Entered by: Cristina Feletto

11:47 Apr 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: register for UK VAT
Ecco la frase:
"you will not be required to *register for UK VAT*, and you will not be required to account for Acquisition Tax"
luisadac
aprire una partita IVA in Gran Bretagna
Explanation:
un'altra alternativa
Selected response from:

Cristina Feletto
United States
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4aprire una partita IVA in Gran Bretagna
Cristina Feletto
3iscriversi al regime IVA britannico
Angelica Perrini
3registrarsi al regime IVA britannico
Serena Tutino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
register for uk vat
registrarsi al regime IVA britannico


Explanation:
una cosa del genere...

Serena Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
register for uk vat
iscriversi al regime IVA britannico


Explanation:
Una proposta alternativa

Angelica Perrini
Native speaker of: Italian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
register for uk vat
aprire una partita IVA in Gran Bretagna


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa

Cristina Feletto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello: la più vicina alternativa, direi
22 mins

agree  Carmelo Pellegrino
50 mins

agree  xxxsilvia b
3 hrs

agree  favaro
20 hrs