KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

exempt without credit status

Italian translation: esenzione senza riconoscimento di credito (a fini IVA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exempt without credit status
Italian translation:esenzione senza riconoscimento di credito (a fini IVA)
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

14:59 Oct 26, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: exempt without credit status
Context: "The provision of insurance services is attributed an exempt wothout credit status for VAT purposes."
schnuck
esenzione senza riconoscimento di credito (a fini IVA)
Explanation:
In questo contesto il termine "esenzione" è più pertinente rispetto a "esonero", sebbene poi il concetto sia lo stesso.
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3esenzione senza riconoscimento di credito (a fini IVA)
Oscar Romagnone
3esonero
Lietta Warren-Granato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esonero


Explanation:
Al...................è attribuito un esonero dal pagamento dell'IVA.

exempt without credit status= (in questo caso) esonero



Lietta Warren-Granato
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esenzione senza riconoscimento di credito (a fini IVA)


Explanation:
In questo contesto il termine "esenzione" è più pertinente rispetto a "esonero", sebbene poi il concetto sia lo stesso.

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 254
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?