KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Recognized Investment Exchange

Italian translation: borsa d'investimento riconosciuta/borsa riconosciuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recognized Investment Exchange
Italian translation:borsa d'investimento riconosciuta/borsa riconosciuta
Entered by: Ivana Giuliani

08:51 Oct 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Recognized Investment Exchange
Context: A PIF may apply to a Recognized Investment Exchange for a listing
schnuck
borsa d'investimento riconosciuta/borsa riconosciuta
Explanation:
RIE=recognized investment exchange
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1borsa d'investimento riconosciuta/borsa riconosciuta
Ivana Giuliani
3mercato regolamentato
favaro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recognized investment exchange
mercato regolamentato


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recognized investment exchange
borsa d'investimento riconosciuta/borsa riconosciuta


Explanation:
RIE=recognized investment exchange


Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Così riporta il Picchi...
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar per la conferma!