KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

registered office facilities

Italian translation: servizi di domiciliazione legale


14:50 Oct 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: registered office facilities
Frase: We provide registered office facilities should these be required.
schnuck
Italian translation:servizi di domiciliazione legale
Explanation:
A mio avviso dovrebbe trattarsi di questo!
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1servizi di domiciliazione legale
Ivana Giuliani
3 +1servizi di domiciliazione (della società)
favaro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servizi di domiciliazione (della società)


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent Lemma: Good, but I think you must specify "registered"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servizi di domiciliazione legale


Explanation:
A mio avviso dovrebbe trattarsi di questo!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent Lemma: the better of the two !
1 min
  -> Grazie Vincent!