KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

employment costs

Italian translation: costo del lavoro/della manodopera


14:23 Oct 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: employment costs
phrase: this success is attributable to the relatively low office and employment costs.
schnuck
Italian translation:costo del lavoro/della manodopera
Explanation:
"costs" perché si riferisce a "office" e "employment".
Buon lavoro!
Milena
Selected response from:

1000n
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2costi per il personale
Silvia Casale
4 +1costo del lavoro/della manodopera1000n


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
costi per il personale


Explanation:
hope it helps

Silvia Casale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Renna: personale mi sembra più opportuno/Bentornata
7 mins
  -> GRazie carissima!

agree  Costanza T.
8 mins
  -> GRazie!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costo del lavoro/della manodopera


Explanation:
"costs" perché si riferisce a "office" e "employment".
Buon lavoro!
Milena

1000n
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
23 mins
  -> Grazie Sabina! :-)