ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

all or such one or more exclusive of the other

Italian translation: tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell\'altro o degli altri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all or such one or more exclusive of the other
Italian translation:tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell\'altro o degli altri
Entered by: tftrad

08:13 Dec 19, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Declaration of trust
English term or phrase: all or such one or more exclusive of the other
Si parla dei beneficiari di un trust. La frase che si ripete tipicamente è "for the benefit of all or such one or more exclusive of the other or others of the Beneficiaries", non riesco a renderla in buon legalese italiano.
tftrad
tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell'altro o degli altri
Explanation:
possibile versione

tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell'altro o degli altri



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-12-19 12:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cioè a favore di..
Selected response from:

cristianac
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell'altro o degli altri
cristianac
3a vantaggio di tutti i beneficiari o di una parte di essiMilla


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell'altro o degli altri


Explanation:
possibile versione

tutti i beneficiari, o di uno o più di essi ad esclusione dell'altro o degli altri



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-12-19 12:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cioè a favore di..

cristianac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a vantaggio di tutti i beneficiari o di una parte di essi


Explanation:
In inglese "normale" la spiegazione potrebbe essere"for the benefit of all beneficiaries or a subset of all beneficiaries"


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/trusts/intro/basics.htm
Milla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian