KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

international taxation

Italian translation: diritto tributario internazionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international taxation
Italian translation:diritto tributario internazionale
Entered by: xxxnronzini

11:01 Jan 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: international taxation
è una materia che si studia alla facoltà di legge

grazie
xxxnronzini
Diritto tributario internazionale
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
ottimo grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Diritto tributario internazionaleIlaria Bottelli
4tassazione internazionalelorena66


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diritto tributario internazionale


Explanation:


Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ottimo grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tassazione internazionale


Explanation:
Non si tratta di diritto tributario ma proprio delle modalità di tasse int. di come pagarle

lorena66
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian