KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

know all men by these presents

Italian translation: Con questi mezzi si porta a pubblica conoscenza che .../si informa pubblicamente che.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:know all men by these presents
Italian translation:Con questi mezzi si porta a pubblica conoscenza che .../si informa pubblicamente che.....
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

13:38 May 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: know all men by these presents
KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS, that Mr. XY (hereinafter referred to as: the “Authoriser”),
sabina moscatelli
Italy
si porta a conoscenza
Explanation:
Con questi mezzi si porta a pubblica conoscenza che .../si informa pubblicamente che.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-17 13:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr x di seguto denominato: l\'autorizzante.....
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1si porta a conoscenza
Angie Garbarino
4Con la presente si notifica...
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi frase
si porta a conoscenza


Explanation:
Con questi mezzi si porta a pubblica conoscenza che .../si informa pubblicamente che.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-17 13:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr x di seguto denominato: l\'autorizzante.....

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
35 mins
  -> grazie davvero Alberta :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi frase
Con la presente si notifica...


Explanation:
Con la presente (procura) si notifica che il Signor XY (successivamente denominato...

un suggerimento

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian