KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Summons Judge

Italian translation: Giudice di Pace


01:25 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Summons Judge
"For hearing before the Summons Judge at 10 a. m. on 25th may 2001"

Si tratta di una causa civile; il tribunale è "the high court of the Hong Kong special administrative region; court of first instance"
Laura Radaelli
Italian translation:Giudice di Pace
Explanation:
E' il magistrato che emette la citazione (summons)
vedere sito
http://www.simone.it/giudicedipacepenale/procedimento/citazi...
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Giudice di PaceGiorgio Testa
3giudice civilemilena ferrante


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summons judge
giudice civile


Explanation:


io propenderei per giudice civile.

cercando ho visto che summons (mandato di comparizione) si riferisce alla prima convocazione e che riguarda in genere cause civili o cause penali molto piccole. dato il contesto mi sembrerebbe che possa essere reso così.



    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/summons
milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
summons judge
Giudice di Pace


Explanation:
E' il magistrato che emette la citazione (summons)
vedere sito
http://www.simone.it/giudicedipacepenale/procedimento/citazi...

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day4 hrs
  -> grazie Verbis!

agree  Angie Garbarino
47 days