KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Regulation State

Italian translation: Stato Membro (esclusa Danimarca)


08:14 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: Regulation State
Sempre all'interno della stessa frase "the Fourth Defendant is domiciled in a Convention territory and/or Regulation State as defined by CPR 6.18(d) and (k)", non so come tradurre "Regulation State". Grazie!
villapiana
Italian translation:Stato Membro (esclusa Danimarca)
Explanation:
Regulation Stae = Stato Membro dell'UE ad esclusione della Danimarca
Vedere sito:
http://www.hrothgar.co.uk/YAWS/practice/pdp-07.htm#Regulatio...
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stato Membro (esclusa Danimarca)Giorgio Testa
3 -1nazione del regolamentoAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
regulation state
nazione del regolamento


Explanation:
un tentativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-16 08:26:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comune.pescia.pt.it/polizia_cennistorici.php

http://testo.camera.it/_dati/leg14/lavori/bollet/200305/0507...

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giorgio Testa: Scusa tanto, Alberta, ma devoi controllare le tue fonti: il sito del comune di Pescia indica "ema-nazione del Regolamento" che non c'entra neanche un pò. Ciao!
2 hrs
  -> Giorgio hai perfettamente ragione. Chiedo venia, ma non riesco ad aprire i documenti di Internet. Mi asterrò dal rispondere se non certa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulation state
Stato Membro (esclusa Danimarca)


Explanation:
Regulation Stae = Stato Membro dell'UE ad esclusione della Danimarca
Vedere sito:
http://www.hrothgar.co.uk/YAWS/practice/pdp-07.htm#Regulatio...

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
grazie!