KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

pecuniary loss for life

Italian translation: perdite finanziarie a vita (per tutta la vita)


13:23 Jun 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: pecuniary loss for life
Anche questo non saprei: "pecuniary loss for life". La frase intera è:"The Claimant was in the process of renovating his property when the accident occurred.
He estimates annual labour costs of maintaining his
house and garden would be £1200.00 a year. Table 1
of Odgen gives a multiplier for pecuniary loss for life
at 23.72. These figures will be revised if necessary
when further evidence has been collated". Grazie!
villapiana
Italian translation:perdite finanziarie a vita (per tutta la vita)
Explanation:
perdite in denaro / finanziarie
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perdita pecuniaria per tutta la vita
Maria Elisa Manfrino
4perdite finanziarie a vita (per tutta la vita)Giorgio Testa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perdite finanziarie a vita (per tutta la vita)


Explanation:
perdite in denaro / finanziarie

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
grazie!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perdita pecuniaria per tutta la vita


Explanation:
Quando la perdita pecuniaria rappresenta la base su cui si fonda la pretesa
risarcitoria, la vittima che non è attualmente sul mercato del lavoro ha un ...
www.diritto.it/articoli/ civile/nava_tesi/nava_cap7_sez1.html

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4