KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

securities laws

Italian translation: mercati finanziari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securities laws
Italian translation:mercati finanziari
Entered by: Maja Farina

10:37 Jul 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: securities laws
securities laws

Among many others, issues and tipics covered include the following:

- description of the securities markets;
- principal laws regulating the securities markets;
- quasi-securities and derivatives;
- exempionts available; and
- special cases such as employee share schemes, rights issues and takovers

GRAZIE IN ANTICIPO PER L'AIUTO!
laura rutigliano
mercati finanziari
Explanation:
li puoi anche lasciare in inglese, si dovrebber riferire ai mercati finanziari americani
Selected response from:

Maja Farina
Italy
Grading comment
alla fine ho optato per mercati finanziari
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mercati finanziari
Maja Farina
3 +1leggi o normative sui titoli mobiliari
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leggi o normative sui titoli mobiliari


Explanation:
c'era già nei glossari, io preferisco normative a leggi
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="leggi sui valori mobili...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="normativa sui valori mo...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/732234

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lexi-tech
47 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mercati finanziari


Explanation:
li puoi anche lasciare in inglese, si dovrebber riferire ai mercati finanziari americani


    Reference: http://www.partnership-usa.com/ci_05_01.asp
Maja Farina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
alla fine ho optato per mercati finanziari