KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Earnings account

Italian translation: conto utili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Earnings account
Italian translation:conto utili
Entered by: Francesca Pesce

04:51 Feb 15, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law agreements
English term or phrase: Earnings account
The written confirmation of the Account Holder that the Earnings Account has been opened with the Account Holder and is, and will remain throughout the Facility Period, free from encumbrances and rights of set off other than as created by or pursuant to the Securities (as defined in Clause 10 hereof).
Diletta Masi
conto utili
Explanation:
Credo sia più preciso, ma è dal contesto del contratto che si può capire. A giudicare da quanto si legge è il conto dove vengono accantonati redditi e plusvalenze da investimenti.
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conto utili
Francesca Pesce
4conto redditiwestendgirl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
earnings account
conto redditi


Explanation:


westendgirl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
earnings account
conto utili


Explanation:
Credo sia più preciso, ma è dal contesto del contratto che si può capire. A giudicare da quanto si legge è il conto dove vengono accantonati redditi e plusvalenze da investimenti.

Francesca Pesce
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
grazie mille!