KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

lawfully due

Italian translation: legalmente esigibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lawfully due
Italian translation:legalmente esigibile
Entered by: Midomido

19:58 Feb 21, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / property law
English term or phrase: lawfully due
Compare sempre nel documento "Notice of seeking possession", la frase intera e' la seguente:

"Whether or not any rent is in arrears on the date on which proceedings for possession are begun, the tenant has persistently delayed paying rent which has become lawfully due."

Thanks!
Federica Eriani
legalmente esigibile
Explanation:
In caso di ritardati pagamenti si dice che l'importo diviene esigibile.
Selected response from:

Midomido
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6legalmente esigibile
Midomido
4 +1legalmente dovuto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legalmente dovuto


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro di Francia
9 days
  -> Grazie Alessandro

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
legalmente esigibile


Explanation:
In caso di ritardati pagamenti si dice che l'importo diviene esigibile.


    Reference: http://www.oxfordparavia.it/lemmaIta10151
Midomido
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Paola Burattini: anche "esigibile per legge"
3 hrs

agree  carla melis
11 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
12 hrs

agree  Francesca Pesce
12 hrs

agree  Monica Colman
15 hrs

agree  doba
21 hrs