KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

by the hands of

Italian translation: nella persona di...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by the hands of
Italian translation:nella persona di...
Entered by: Chiara De Rosso

21:00 Aug 2, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / e mail
English term or phrase: by the hands of
the company..by the hands of mr.... takes responsibility

è "per mano di" o " nella persona di"..?
grazie
Chiara De Rosso
nella persona di...
Explanation:
concordo con te..
Selected response from:

Francesca Giannini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nella persona di...
Francesca Giannini
1rappresentata da
texjax DDS PhD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rappresentata da


Explanation:
?

texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella persona di...


Explanation:
concordo con te..

Francesca Giannini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR: CERTO...
2 hrs

agree  Silvia P
5 hrs