KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

contract law

Italian translation: diritto contrattuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract law
Italian translation:diritto contrattuale
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

08:57 Oct 21, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU Directive
English term or phrase: contract law
Avrei bisogno di sapere la traduzione esatta, ufficiale in seno alla UE, di "contract law"

"Any further harmonization of European contract law in the area of investment services will need to show that there are differences between the national contract laws in respect of investment services which hinder EU cross border investment services".
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
diritto contrattuale
Explanation:
Buon fine settimana!
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
si, lapsus! non mi veniva! Grazie tante!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diritto delle obbligazioniBuray
3 +1diritto contrattuale
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diritto contrattuale


Explanation:
Buon fine settimana!


    Reference: http://www.era.int/web/it/html/nodes_main/4_2127_474/Archive...
Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
si, lapsus! non mi veniva! Grazie tante!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
8 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diritto delle obbligazioni


Explanation:
"general law of contract" is "diritto generale delle obbligazioni" in Italian, according to official site of EU.
then contract law should mean diritto delle obbligazioni, which actually exists in Italian jurisdiction





    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/
Buray
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish