KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

financial and commodity derivatives

Italian translation: derivati finanziari e su commodity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial and commodity derivatives
Italian translation:derivati finanziari e su commodity
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

09:56 Oct 21, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU Directive
English term or phrase: financial and commodity derivatives
Se non erro "commodity derivatives" si riferisce ai "titoli relativi alle materie prime"; ma "financial derivaties" come si può tradurre?

The Directive will apply to entities, which provide "investment services and activities", as a regular occupation or business on a professional basis, in respect of certain “financial instruments”, such as shares, debts, units in collective investment schemes, financial and commodity derivatives
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
derivati finanziari e su commodity
Explanation:
O meglio:
Derivati finanziari e derivati su commodity.

Dovrebbe essere questo.

Ciao, mv
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
Sì,perfetto! Grazie mille Marilina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prodotti finanziari derivati/strumenti finanziari derivati
Beatrice
5derivati finanziari e su commodity
Marilina Vanuzzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derivati finanziari e su commodity


Explanation:
O meglio:
Derivati finanziari e derivati su commodity.

Dovrebbe essere questo.

Ciao, mv

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 944
Grading comment
Sì,perfetto! Grazie mille Marilina!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prodotti finanziari derivati/strumenti finanziari derivati


Explanation:
mi riferisco a financial derivatives. La prima sdoluzione è del Codeluppi, l'altra è del Business and Economics (Zanichelli)

Beatrice
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian