KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

activity confirmation

Italian translation: conferma di avvenuto acquisto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:activity confirmation
Italian translation:conferma di avvenuto acquisto
Entered by: GAR

16:58 Oct 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: activity confirmation
fa parte di una voce in un ordine di acquisto:

Without indication of our order no, it is not possible to process requests for ....ACTIVITY CONFIRMATION.....

Non ho trovato nessun riscontro in italiano!

grazie
Lucia Pittau
Italy
dare conferma di un avvenuto acquisto
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!!! I translated with "conferma di avvenuto acquisto"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2conferma dell'operazione
Marilina Vanuzzi
4ratifica dell'attività o conferma dell'avvenuta evasione dell'attività
clarinet3
3dare conferma di un avvenuto acquistoGAR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dare conferma di un avvenuto acquisto


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!!! I translated with "conferma di avvenuto acquisto"

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conferma dell'operazione


Explanation:
Un'altra proposta...

ciao, mv

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 944

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
4 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Gabriela

agree  Ambra Gostoli
16 hrs
  -> grazie Ambra

1 day29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratifica dell'attività o conferma dell'avvenuta evasione dell'attività


Explanation:
...

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish