KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

void the user's authority

Italian translation: invalidare / annullare / inficiare il diritto dell'utente all'uso dell'apparecchiatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:void the user's authority to operate the equipment
Italian translation:invalidare / annullare / inficiare il diritto dell'utente all'uso dell'apparecchiatura
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:33 Mar 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: void the user's authority
non mi viene una bella espressione.


WARNING: Changes or modifications not expressly approved by xxx for compliance could *void the user’s authority*to operate the equipment.
Angie I
Italy
invalidare / annullare inficiare il diritto dell'utente
Explanation:
a utilizzare il dispositivo / l'apparecchiatura.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie gaetano!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4invalidare / annullare inficiare il diritto dell'utente
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4invalidare l`autorità dell`utente
Actavano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
invalidare / annullare inficiare il diritto dell'utente


Explanation:
a utilizzare il dispositivo / l'apparecchiatura.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 415
Grading comment
grazie gaetano!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaella Magi McCann
9 mins
  -> Grazie Raffaella

agree  xxxGabriella B.: invalidare
25 mins
  -> Grazie Gabry

agree  roni_roni
1 hr
  -> дякую!

agree  Massimo Barbaro
3 days20 hrs
  -> Grazie Massimo

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invalidare l`autorità dell`utente


Explanation:
ance could void the user’s authority to operate the equipment. ... responsabile della conformità potrebbero invalidare l’autorità dell’utente di utilizzare ...
www.usr.com/support/9600/9600-files/9600-ug.pdf
possono invalidare l’autorità dell’utente a utilizzare questa apparecchiatura. L’installazione deve essere eseguita in conformità alle normative nazionali ...
www.polycom.com/common/pw_cmp_updateDocKeywords/0,1687,6082...


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35