KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

indecent assault

Italian translation: atto di libidine violenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indecent assault
Italian translation:atto di libidine violenta
Entered by: doba

16:30 Mar 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / CHARGES
English term or phrase: indecent assault
per il diritto inglese va bene tradurlo con "aggressione a scopi sessuali"?

Grazie

Giorgia
Giorgia Dona
atto di libidine violenta
Explanation:
De Franchis Dizionario Giuridico
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4atto di libidine violentadoba
3molestie sessualixxxGabriella B.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
atto di libidine violenta


Explanation:
De Franchis Dizionario Giuridico

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indecent_assault
3 mins
  -> Grazie Luisa

agree  Ivana UK
1 hr
  -> Grazie Ivana

agree  Raffaella Magi McCann
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Raffaella!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: ahimé sì
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Fiamma!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
molestie sessuali


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.netencyclo.com/it/Donal_Collins
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Norman_Douglas
xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 86