KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

finders fee

Italian translation: provvigioneù


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finders fee
Italian translation:provvigioneù
Entered by: Serena Tutino

08:15 Jul 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contratto
English term or phrase: finders fee
This procedure applies to all external sales channels of this nature irrespective of business line or country and to all appointments including on an ad hoc basis and on a “finders fee” basis.

Ne avete mai sentito parlare?!
Io onestamente no...
Serena Tutino
Italy
provvigione, mediazione
Explanation:
dal dizionario hoepli: provvigione, mediazione, ma viene scritto finder's fee; in ogni caso è lo stesso termine, secondo questo estratto:

Finders Fee for Sales Leads Passed Directly to Supplier
The Finder's Fee will be ______ % of the total value of sales by the Supplier to the client referred by the Distributor.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2007-07-02 08:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credo sia più giusto provvigione, non avrebbe senso in questo contensto mediazione
Selected response from:

Elena Favero
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5oneri d'intermediazione
sabina moscatelli
4 +1provvigione, mediazione
Elena Favero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oneri d'intermediazione


Explanation:
si versano ai procacciatori d'affari

Da Codeluppi:

finder [n] chi trova; scopritore • (dealer, middleman) procacciatore d'affari; mediatore  f. of a waif: ritrovatore di un oggetto smarrito ¦¦ ***f. fees: oneri di intermediazione; compensi ai mediatori e/o procacciatori

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Favero: spiegazione assolutamente migliore
5 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino
45 mins

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
1 hr

agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr

agree  Morena Nannetti
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provvigione, mediazione


Explanation:
dal dizionario hoepli: provvigione, mediazione, ma viene scritto finder's fee; in ogni caso è lo stesso termine, secondo questo estratto:

Finders Fee for Sales Leads Passed Directly to Supplier
The Finder's Fee will be ______ % of the total value of sales by the Supplier to the client referred by the Distributor.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2007-07-02 08:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credo sia più giusto provvigione, non avrebbe senso in questo contensto mediazione

Elena Favero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eride
1 hr