KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

fully-executed

Italian translation: debitamente sottoscritto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully-executed
Italian translation:debitamente sottoscritto
Entered by: Serena Tutino

07:57 Jul 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contratto
English term or phrase: fully-executed
A copy of the agreement is sent to the Director(s) Finance (or his designee) of the selling Unit(s) responsible for payment, together with a copy of the fully-executed FSE and SAR.
Serena Tutino
Italy
debitamente sottoscritto
Explanation:
Una possibilità ulteriore, forse più legata al linguaggio tecnico giuridico
Selected response from:

Francesco De Sanzuane
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interamente sottoscritti/stipulati
Luisa Fiorini
4debitamente sottoscrittoFrancesco De Sanzuane


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interamente sottoscritti/stipulati


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-07-04 09:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.carismi.it/export/sites/carismi/download/Bilancio...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: perfetto, ma "interamente sottoscritti" non "stipulati"
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debitamente sottoscritto


Explanation:
Una possibilità ulteriore, forse più legata al linguaggio tecnico giuridico

Francesco De Sanzuane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
grazie!