KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

absolves and indemnifies

Italian translation: manleva ed esenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:absolves and indemnifies
Italian translation:manleva ed esenta
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

13:50 Oct 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: absolves and indemnifies
Therapist absolves and indemnifies XYZ of legal responsibility related in any way to YYY therapy sessions.

Assolve e manleva?

Grazie!
texjax DDS PhD
manleva ed esenta
Explanation:
manleva ed esenta (XYY da qualsiasi responsabilità legale connessa ...). Si tratta di una liberatoria.
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Oscar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esenta e sollevaFrancesca Sfulcini
3manleva ed esenta
Oscar Romagnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manleva ed esenta


Explanation:
manleva ed esenta (XYY da qualsiasi responsabilità legale connessa ...). Si tratta di una liberatoria.

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1095
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie Oscar

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esenta e solleva


Explanation:
"indemnify" può solitamente essere tradotto anche con "sollevare" (da una responsabilità o un obbligo)

Francesca Sfulcini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Molte grazie!