KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Facsimile signatures

Italian translation: facsimile di firma/firma in facsimile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Facsimile signatures
Italian translation:facsimile di firma/firma in facsimile
Entered by: Ivana Giuliani

15:10 Oct 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Facsimile signatures
Facsimile signatures shall be binding as originals.

Come posso renderlo? Suppongo si tratti delle fotocopie, ma non ne sono certissima e non ho idea se esista un termine in legalese jargon...

Grazie in anticipo, scusate l'assillo di oggi, ma oltre a non essere esattamente il mio campo ho anche una gran fretta...un cocktail micidiale!
texjax DDS PhD
facsimile di firma/firma in facsimile
Explanation:
o firma riprodotta meccanicamente

Al fine di creare certezza giuridica e aumentare la praticabilità e l'efficienza, occorre dichiarare ammissibile la firma in facsimile dei moduli ufficiali
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Giuliana e grazie Potlatch
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facsimile di firma/firma in facsimile
Ivana Giuliani
3sottoscrizioni a mezzo fax
Laura Crocè


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facsimile signatures
sottoscrizioni a mezzo fax


Explanation:
Counterparts and Facsimile Signature. In the event this
Agreement is executed with signatures, this Agreement may
be executed in counterparts, each of which will be deemed
an original and all of which will constitute one and the same
document. The parties may exchange signature pages by
facsimile and such signatures will be effective to bind the
parties to all the terms contained in this Agreement.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facsimile signatures
facsimile di firma/firma in facsimile


Explanation:
o firma riprodotta meccanicamente

Al fine di creare certezza giuridica e aumentare la praticabilità e l'efficienza, occorre dichiarare ammissibile la firma in facsimile dei moduli ufficiali


    Reference: http://search.parlament.ch/i/homepage/cv-geschaefte.htm?gesc...
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
grazie Giuliana e grazie Potlatch