KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Records check

Italian translation: verifica/controllo della fedina penale


13:44 Jan 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Records check
Si tratta di una fedina penale.
Grazie ancora
Monica Moreno
Italy
Italian translation:verifica/controllo della fedina penale
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8verifica/controllo della fedina penale
Dana Rinaldi
4verifica della fedina penaleDaniela Carbini
4verifica fedinexxxmoranna


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
records check
verifica fedine


Explanation:
At least if we are still talking about police records

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
records check
verifica/controllo della fedina penale


Explanation:
...

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
1 min
  -> Thanks Gina

agree  Alessandra Solito: preferisco "controllo" ;)
15 mins
  -> Grazie Alessandra

agree  Gabriella Tindiglia
16 mins
  -> Grazie anche a te Gabriella

agree  Magda Falcone
20 mins
  -> Grazie mille Mijdel

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
40 mins
  -> Grazie Gabriella

agree  Jerome Tallandier
45 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  roberta saraceno: anche per me meglio controllo
1 hr
  -> Grazie Roberta

agree  Irena Pizzi
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Irene

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
records check
verifica della fedina penale


Explanation:
Se records è inteso come fedina. Ciao!

Daniela Carbini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4