KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

State title

Italian translation: certificato di proprietà


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State title
Italian translation:certificato di proprietà
Entered by: Luana B. S. Mandarà

10:19 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificato di trasferimento della proprietà di un veicolo
English term or phrase: State title
The information required on the certificate shall be furnished in the applicable spaces. An incomplete form may delay the Issuance of a *State title*.
E' ovvio che qui non si intendono i titoli di stato come BOT. Avevo pensato a "l'emissione dell'atto ufficiale da parte dello Stato".
Luana B. S. Mandarà
Italy
certificato di proprietà
Explanation:
da cosa ho itravisto si tratta del trasferimento di proprietà di un veicolo, quindi credo che questa traduzione possa risultare adatta.
Selected response from:

hanlong
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificato di proprietàhanlong
4certificato di proprietà dallo Stato
Giovanni Pizzati
3attestazione statale
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
state title
attestazione statale


Explanation:
o "da parte dello Stato", direi

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
state title
certificato di proprietà


Explanation:
da cosa ho itravisto si tratta del trasferimento di proprietà di un veicolo, quindi credo che questa traduzione possa risultare adatta.


    Reference: http://www.beaconboatloans.com/Print_Document.html?page=56
hanlong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
11 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Gina Ferlisi
1 day6 hrs
  -> grazie:-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state title
certificato di proprietà dallo Stato


Explanation:
cioè il libretto di circolazione

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 228