KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Amendments

Italian translation: ...e successive modifiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...and amendments
Italian translation:...e successive modifiche
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

22:00 Mar 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Amendments
94/9/EC Equipment and Protection Systems for use in accordance with the Regulations in Areas at Risk from Explosion and Amendments

grazie
alby
Italy
modifiche
Explanation:
"... e successive modifiche".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2008-03-06 07:11:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In corrispondenza di "Direttiva", in Google, troviamo 54.800 ricorrenze di testi e citazioni di direttive con "e successive modifiche", contro soltanto 2550 per "e relative modifiche".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4e relative modifiche
Francesca Siotto
4 +3modifiche
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
amendments
e relative modifiche


Explanation:
amendments si riferisce alle regulations.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Debora Villa
1 min

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
8 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
59 mins

agree  Federico Zanolla
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amendments
modifiche


Explanation:
"... e successive modifiche".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2008-03-06 07:11:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In corrispondenza di "Direttiva", in Google, troviamo 54.800 ricorrenze di testi e citazioni di direttive con "e successive modifiche", contro soltanto 2550 per "e relative modifiche".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 415
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli: sì, si usa "...e successive modifiche"!
55 mins
  -> Grazie Letizia

agree  Kristina Licen
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Kristina

agree  Leonarda Coviello
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Leonarda