KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

non money claim

Italian translation: rivendicazione non pecuniaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non money claim
Italian translation:rivendicazione non pecuniaria
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

16:45 Apr 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: non money claim
Si tratta di un Claim Form (Modulo di Domanda) davanti all'Alta Corte di Giustizia - Chancery Division (UK).

Nell'Admission da parte del Convenuto (riconoscimento della domanda dell'Attore) trovo le varie possibilità:

Admission (unspecifed amount, non-money and return of goods claims) Riconoscimento: ammontare non specificato, non money claim, domanda di restituzione di beni.

Domanda di natura non pecuniaria / monetaria? o capisco male....

Grazie!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
rivendicazione non pecuniaria
Explanation:
Oh, mi é venuta spontanea!
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Hai confermato la mia idea :-) Grazie mille! Ringrazio anche Oscar per la sua ricerca.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rivendicazione non pecuniaria
Giovanni Pizzati
3rivendicazioni non risarcibili in denaro
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rivendicazioni non risarcibili in denaro


Explanation:
In respect of non-money claims (for example, the
delivery up of an item of machinery, or an order
restraining intellectual property infringement) the
offer will be effective without any payment into
court.
http://www.pinsentmasons.com/media/842599263.pdf

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1095
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rivendicazione non pecuniaria


Explanation:
Oh, mi é venuta spontanea!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Hai confermato la mia idea :-) Grazie mille! Ringrazio anche Oscar per la sua ricerca.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Cristani
2 hrs
  -> GRAZIE

agree  giodiomede
16 hrs
  -> grazie