KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

adverse cost awards

Italian translation: spese da pagare alla controparte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adverse cost awards
Italian translation:spese da pagare alla controparte
Entered by: dnpg

08:30 Apr 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: adverse cost awards
Additionally, Canadian Settlement Class Counsel reserve the right to bring motions to the Courts for payment out of the Canadian Settlement Fund for any future adverse cost awards to a maximum of CDN $500,000 and future disbursements to a maximum of CDN $500,000.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
spese da pagare alla controparte
Explanation:
Selected response from:

dnpg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Arbitrati perr costi sfavorevoli
Giovanni Pizzati
3spese da versare alla controparte
Chiara Pallotti
2 +1spese da pagare alla contropartednpg
2selezione avversa in termini di prezzo
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
selezione avversa in termini di prezzo


Explanation:
solo un'ipotesi

selezione avversa del prezzo/dei prezzi/dei costi

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spese da pagare alla controparte


Explanation:


dnpg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxChioccia77
7 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spese da versare alla controparte


Explanation:
Una piccola variante:

http://www.sentenze.ti.ch/cgi-bin/nph-omniscgi?OmnisPlatform...



Chiara Pallotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Arbitrati perr costi sfavorevoli


Explanation:
Ho cercato di dare un significato letterale, poiché award significa anche sentenza arbitrale.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 228