KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

as administered

Italian translation: emessa


08:59 Jul 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as administered
The following substances are recognized as harmful according to the Enforcement Order of Industrial Safety and Health as administered by the Industrial Safety and Health Department in the Labor Standards Bureau of the ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare of Japan
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:emessa
Explanation:
Mi pare si tratti di un'ordinanza attuativa che elenca sostanza ritenute nocive per i lavoratori ed il termine emessa (o emanata) mi sembra appropriato.
Riporto "amministrata" (a mio avviso sbagliato oltre che orrendo) solo perché rinvengo la locuzione "as administered" in un testo ufficiale UE (al link sottostante)
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Andrea Pardini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, ho messo "emanata"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1come stabilito
Sara Gioia
3 +1emessa
Andrea Pardini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come stabilito


Explanation:
...potrebbe essere, no?

Sara Gioia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Leavitt
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Lise :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emessa


Language variant: amministrata

Explanation:
Mi pare si tratti di un'ordinanza attuativa che elenca sostanza ritenute nocive per i lavoratori ed il termine emessa (o emanata) mi sembra appropriato.
Riporto "amministrata" (a mio avviso sbagliato oltre che orrendo) solo perché rinvengo la locuzione "as administered" in un testo ufficiale UE (al link sottostante)
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Andrea Pardini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Grazie, ho messo "emanata"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
13 hrs
  -> grazie