KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

I direct my trustee

Italian translation: ordino al mio amministratore fiduciario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I direct my trustee
Italian translation:ordino al mio amministratore fiduciario
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

13:25 Feb 7, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testamento
English term or phrase: I direct my trustee
una frase che si ripete spesso nel documento...PC
Pasquale Capo
Canada
ordino al mio amministratore fiduciario
Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/D/di...
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/T/tr...
Selected response from:

Andreea Zlotea
Grading comment
grazie mille..PC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3do istruzioni al mio amministratore fiduciarioEllen Kraus
3 +2ordino al mio amministratore fiduciarioAndreea Zlotea


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i direct my trustee
ordino al mio amministratore fiduciario


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/D/di...
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/T/tr...

Andreea Zlotea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille..PC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i direct my trustee
do istruzioni al mio amministratore fiduciario


Explanation:
..

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: preferisco questo verbo a "ordinare" che suona un po' categorico...meglio ancora "istruire"
16 hrs
  -> grazie !

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
21 hrs
  -> grazie !

agree  ARS54
1 day6 hrs
  -> grazie !