KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Substantial hearing

Italian translation: l'udienza dettagliata


21:07 Feb 14, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Substantial hearing
Contesto: procedura di insolvenza

The Judge, after a substantial hearing and having conducted a careful review of the evidence before the Court in respect of the Company, found that the centre of main interests of the Company was located in the UK.
tizzi
Italian translation:l'udienza dettagliata
Explanation:
si tratta, di solito, dell'udienza del caso in dettaglio
Selected response from:

Ivan Petryshyn
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'udienza dettagliata
Ivan Petryshyn
4un'udienza approfondita
AeC2009


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
substantial hearing
l'udienza dettagliata


Explanation:
si tratta, di solito, dell'udienza del caso in dettaglio

Example sentence(s):
  • dopo l'udienza dettagliata, il giudice ha preso annunciato il suo risoluzione...
Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso: volevo intendere questo, ma non mi veniva l'aggettivo esatto. Hai colto il pieno il significato.
12 hrs

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
19 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substantial hearing
un'udienza approfondita


Explanation:
My 2 cts...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16